• Chelsea Art Show
    Chelsea Art Show The Peninsula’s biggest art show with over 600 entries and $7,200 in prizes
  • Chelsea Art Show
    Chelsea Art Show All proceeds go to local charities.
  • Chelsea Art Show
    Chelsea Art Show LF Payne (Chelsea) Hall, Station Street, Chelsea Victoria
  • Chelsea Art Show
    Chelsea Art Show The next show will be held on the Queen’s Birthday weekend June 2016
  • Chelsea Art Show
    Chelsea Art Show The Peninsula’s biggest art show with over 600 entries and $7,200 in prizes

2009 Winners

 

Best in Show Pomegranates Fiona Bilrough

Oils/Acrylic

New Neland Magestic

Joan Denner

Watercolour

Echidnas

Jan Long

Pastels

A Rush of Foam

Lyn Mellady

Photography

No Room to Breathe

Anne Pinkstone

Drawing

Platypus Dance

Janet Matthews

People's Choice

The Black Fan

Rosemary Todman-Parrant

Junior Art

 

 

School Years 4th.-6th.

Autumn Village

Paula Wang

School Years 7th.-9th.

Peek-a-boo

Ashleigh Krasjnc

School Years 10th.-12th.

Cart

Jasper Han


2008 Winners

 

Best in Show Bright Morn, Beechworth Chris White

Oils/Acrylic

Storm

Craig Penny

Watercolour

One Of A Team

Jan Long

Pastels

Repose

Rosemary Todman-Parrant

Photography

Heading Home

Ron Greer

Drawing

Australian Felix

Walter Magilton

Contemporary Work Marching Jewels-Bugs Naomi Dall

Sponsor's Prize

Untitled

Calvin Enticott

People's Choice

Hydrangeas

Rosemary Todman-Parrant

Junior Art

 

 

School Years 4th.-6th.

Untitled

Tarah Manga

School Years 7th.-9th.

Mate

Amber Swales

School Years 10th.-12th.

Still Life

Katherine Watts


2007 Winners

 

 

Oils/Acrylic

After the Catch

Malcolm Beattie

Watercolour

Hanging on

Grant Gittus

Pastels

Tide reclaims the sandpool

Lyn Mellady

Photography

Untitled

Mark Laricchia

Drawing

Where's the nectar?

Janet Matthews

Sponsor's Prize

Ball

Ashot Karapetian

People's Choice

Innocence

Greg Ferraro

Junior Art

 

 

School Years 4th.-6th.

The Young Men’s Potrait in Interior #2

Polina Gulakoff

School Years 7th.-9th.

The warlock

Thomas Gittus

School Years 10th.-12th.

Still Life

Katherine Watts


2006 Winners

 

 

Oils/Acrylic

The Wait

Sally Martin

Watercolour

Small Worlds 2

Grant Gittus

Pastels

Classical Beauty

RosemaryTodman – Parrant

Other Works on Paper

Tree Top Patrol

Dennis Murnane

Photography

Rock Secrets – Bass Coastline

Valerie Polmear

Junior Art

 

 

School Years 4th.-6th.

Witch Line

Erin Wooloughan

School Years 7th.-9th.

Born Free

Rachel Gillies

School Years 10th.-12th.

Wilsons Promontory

Katherine Watts


More Articles...

  1. 2005 Winners

Page 3 of 4